E-Live auction of ancient Spanish coins, world coins, World banknotes and a rare collection of Spain and colonies from the 1700s.

E-Live auction Tuesday, September 20th, 2022 at 4 pm CEST.

ROMAN REPUBLIC - C. ...

Lot 1

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN REPUBLIC - C. Poblicius (80 aC). Denario serratus. 3,8 g. AR. a/ ROMA. Busto de Roma, letra l encima. r/ C POBLICI Q F. Hércules ... - (ebc)

ROMAN REPUBLIC - L. ...

Lot 2

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN REPUBLIC - L. Furius Brocchus (63 aC). Denario. 3,9 g. AR. a/ III VIR - BROCCHI. Busto de Ceres. r/ L F`VRI / CN F. Silla curul ... - ebc

ROMAN REPUBLIC - Faustus ...

Lot 3

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN REPUBLIC - Faustus Cornelius Sulla (56 aC). Denario. 3,6 g. AR. a/ FAVSTVS. Busto de Diana. r/ [FELIX] El dictador Sila sentado, a ... - mbc

460,00 €
ROMAN REPUBLIC - Julio ...

Lot 4

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN REPUBLIC - Julio César (49-48 aC). Denario. 3,9 g. AR. a/ CAESAR. Elefente pisando a serpiente. r/ Instrumentos religiosos. Cr443/1. ... - ebc/ebc-

ROMAN EMPIRE - Octavio ...

Lot 5

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Octavio Augusto (27 aC-14 dC). Cuadrante. 2,3 g. AE. a/ MESSALLA SISENNA III VIR. Yunque. r/ [APRO]NIVS GALLVS AAA FF - S C. - (mbc)

ROMAN EMPIRE - Octavio ...

Lot 6

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Octavio Augusto (27 aC-14 dC). Denario. 3,9 g. AR. a/ AVGVSTVS DIVI F. Cabeza de Augusto. r/ IMP X. Toro embistiendo. ... - mbc+/ebc-

ROMAN EMPIRE - Octavio ...

Lot 7

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Octavio Augusto. Restitución de época de Adriano (117-138 dC). Cistóforo. Efeso. a/ IMP CAESAR AVGVSTVS. r/ HADRIANVS AVG ... - mbc

ROMAN EMPIRE - Caligula ...

Lot 8

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Caligula (36-41 dC). Cuadrante. 3,9 g. AE. a/PON M TR POT IIII P P COS TERT. RCC. r/ C CAESAR DIVI AVG PRON AVG S C. - mbc

ROMAN EMPIRE - Claudio I ...

Lot 9

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Claudio I (41-54 dC). Sestercio. a/ TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP. r/ SPES AVGVSTA S C. Imitación hispánica. Latón. ... - (MBC-)

ROMAN EMPIRE - Claudio I ...

Lot 10

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Claudio I (41-54 dC). Denario. 3,2 g. AR. a/ TI CLAVD CAESAR AVG [P M TR P VI IMP XI]. r/ SPQR P P OB CS. RSC 87. Rara. - BC

ROMAN EMPIRE - Nerón ...

Lot 11

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Nerón (54-68 dC). Dupondio. 14,2 g. BR. a/ IMP NERO CAESAR AVG P MAX TR P P P . r/ SECVRITAS AVGVSTI S C. Escasa. - mbc+/ebc-

ROMAN EMPIRE - Galba ...

Lot 12

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Galba (68-69 dC). As. 13,4 g. AE. a/ SER GALBA IMP CAESAR AVG TR P. r/ PAX AVGVSTA S C. Rara. - mbc-

ROMAN EMPIRE - Otón (69 ...

Lot 13

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Otón (69 dC). Denario. 3,1 g. AR. a/ IMP OTHO CAESAR AVG TR P. r/ SECVRITAS P R. Rara. Grieta. - bc

ROMAN EMPIRE - Vitelio ...

Lot 14

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Vitelio (69 dC). As. Tarraco. 9,4 g. AE. a/ A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN. r/ CONSENSVS EXERCITVVM S C. Rara. Buen retrato. - mbc/bc

ROMAN EMPIRE - ...

Lot 15

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Vespasiano (69-79 dC). As. Tarraco. a/ [IMP] CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG P M TR P. r/ IMP [V P P] COS II DESIG III S C. Marte. ... - (mbc-)

ROMAN EMPIRE - ...

Lot 16

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Vespasiano (69-79 dC). As. Tarraco. a/ IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG P M TR P. r/ IMP V P P COS II DESIG III FORT RED S C. ... - mbc-/mbc

ROMAN EMPIRE - Julia ...

Lot 17

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Julia Titi, hija de Tito (79-81 dC). Denario. 3,4 g. AR. a/ IVLIA AVGVSTA TITI AVGVSTI F. r/ VENVS AVGVSTI. Rara y muy ... - ebc

ROMAN EMPIRE - Trajano ...

Lot 18

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Trajano (98-117 dC). Sestercio. 25,2 g. BR. a/ IMP CAESAR NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P. r/ SPQR OPTIMO ... - mbc/mbc+

ROMAN EMPIRE - Adriano ...

Lot 19

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Adriano (117-138 dC). As. 13,2 g. AE. a/ HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. r/ ANNONA AVG S C. Annona en pie. - mbc+/ebc

ROMAN EMPIRE - Adriano ...

Lot 20

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Adriano (117-138 dC). Dracma. Alejandría (Egipto). 23,7 g. AE. a/ Busto laureado a derecha. r/ El rio Nilo acostado sobre ... - (bc+/mbc)

ROMAN EMPIRE - Adriano ...

Lot 21

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Adriano (117-138 dC). Denario. 3,7 g. AR. a/ HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Cabeza laureada a d. r/ HISPANIA. Hispania ... - ebc+/ebc

ROMAN EMPIRE - Adriano ...

Lot 22

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Adriano (117-138 dC). Denario. 3,2 g. AR. a/ HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Cabeza laureada a d. r/ HISPANIA. Hispania ... - mbc+/mbc-

ROMAN EMPIRE - Adriano ...

Lot 23

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Adriano (117-138 dC). Denario. 3,1 g. AR. a/ HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Cabeza laureada a d. r/ RESTITVTORI HISPANIAE. ... - mbc

ROMAN EMPIRE - Adriano ...

Lot 24

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Adriano (117-138 dC). Denario. 3,6 g. AR. a/ HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS. r/ COS III. Concordia sentada, sosteniendo pátera y ... - ebc+/sc-

ROMAN EMPIRE - Antonino ...

Lot 25

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Antonino Pio (138-161 dC). Sestercio. 28,5 g. BR. a/ ANTONINVS AVG PIVS PP TR P XXIII. r/ PIETATI AVG COS IIII S C. ... - mbc+/mbc

ROMAN EMPIRE - Antonino ...

Lot 26

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Antonino Pio (138-161 dC). Aureo. 7,1 g. AV. a/ ANTONINVS AVG PIVS PP TR P XXIII. r/ PIETATI AVG COS IIII S C. Descolgado ... - (bc+)

ROMAN EMPIRE - Lucilla, ...

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Lucilla, esposa de Lucio Vero (161-169 dC). Denario. 2,9 g. AR. a/ LVCILLA AVGVSTA. r/ VENVS VICTRIX. - mbc

112,00 €
ROMAN EMPIRE - Marco ...

Lot 28

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Marco Aurelio (161-180 dC). Denario. 3,44 g. AR. a/ IMP M AVREL ANTONINVS AVG. r/ CONCORD AVG TRE P XVI - COS III. Concordia ... - ebc+

ROMAN EMPIRE - Geta, ...

Lot 29

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Geta, césar con Septimio Severo y Caracalla (198-209 dC). Denario. 3,0 g. AR. a/ P SEPT GETA CAES PONT. r/ NOBILITAS. - ebc+/ebc

ROMAN EMPIRE - Julia ...

Lot 30

Roman and Barbarian kingdoms

ROMAN EMPIRE - Julia Maesa, abuela de Heliogábalo (218-222 ). Denario. 3,0 g. AR. a/ IVLIA MAESA AVG. r/ PIETAS AVG. Magnífico retrato. - fdc