• Auction E-Live 3

Greek and Roman, Spanish coins, World coins and banknotes E-Live auction.

E-Live auction Thursday May 28th, 2020 at 04:00 pm CET in Barcelona.

IMPORTANT

Due to the COVID-19 situation and to prevent issues with lots shipment, we have been forced to postpone our Auction E-Live 3 from March 31th to May 28th. Auction will close as e-live auction on Thursday May 28th at 04:00 pm CET. We apologize for this change due to the situation of COVID-19.

    Sicilia - Siracusa ...

Lot 1

Ancient Greece

Sicilia - Siracusa (474-450 aC). Tetradracma. Cabeza de Artemisa rodeada de cuatro delfines. S 924var. 17,3 g. Leyenda retrógrada. Ar. - mbc

Calabria - Taras ...

Lot 2

Ancient Greece

Calabria - Taras (302-281 aC). Didracma. Niño sobre caballo parado y Taras sentado sobre delfín. S 363var. 6,4 g. Ar. - ebc/mbc

Corfú - Corcira ...

Lot 3

Ancient Greece

Corfú - Corcira (500-475 aC). Estátera. Vaca mirando a su ternera y rectangulos incusos con adornos en forma de estrella. S 1766. 9,4 g. ... - bc+/mbc+

 Tesalia - Larissa ...

Lot 4

Ancient Greece

Tesalia - Larissa (400-360 aC). Dracma. Thessalos dominando un toro. S 2111 var. 6,0 g. Cospel pequeño. Ar. - (ebc)

Epiro - Ambrakia ...

Lot 5

Ancient Greece

Epiro - Ambrakia (360-338 aC). Estátera corintia. Cabeza de Atena y Pegaso. Letra A bajo pegaso. S 1960var. 7,9 g. Ar. - mbc-

Acarnania - Anactorion ...

Lot 6

Ancient Greece

Acarnania - Anactorion (350-250 aC). Estátera corintia. Cabeza de Atena y Pegaso. Monograma An bajo pegaso. S 2248var. 8,5 g. Ar. - mbc+/mbc

Acarnania - Argos ...

Lot 7

Ancient Greece

   Beocia - Tebas ...

Lot 8

Ancient Greece

     Ática - Atenas ...

Lot 9

Ancient Greece

Ática - Atenas (449-413 aC). Tetradracma. Cabeza de Atenas de arte arcaico. S. 2526. 17,2 g. Ar. - ebc

     Ática - Atenas ...

Lot 10

Ancient Greece

Ática - Atenas (449-413 aC). Tetradracma. Cabeza de Atenas de arte arcaico. S. 2526. 16,9 g. Resello circular en reverso. Ar. - mbc-

Peonia - Patraos ...

Lot 11

Ancient Greece

Peonia - Patraos (335-315 aC). Tetradracma. Cabeza de Apolo de estilo arcaico y jinete lanceando enemigo caído. S 1520. 12,3 g. Ar. - (ebc)

 Macedonia - Anfípolis ...

Lot 12

Ancient Greece

Macedonia - Anfípolis (158-140 aC). Tetradracma. Cabeza de Artemisa y escudo macedonio. S 1386. 16,9 g. Cospel ovalado. Ar. - (mbc+)

 Macedonia - Anfípolis ...

Lot 13

Ancient Greece

Macedonia - Anfípolis (158-140 aC). Tetradracma. Cabeza de Artemisa y escudo macedonio. S 1386. 17,0 g. Ar. - mbc-/mbc

Macedonia - Mesembria  ...

Lot 14

Ancient Greece

Macedonia - Mesembria (175-125 aC). Tetradracma. A nombre de Alejandro. S no. 16,3 g. Golpecitos. Ar. - (mbc)

Misia - Parion (350-300 ...

Lot 15

Ancient Greece

Misia - Parion (350-300 aC). Hemidracma. Gorgona y buey con la cabeza vuelta y escudo debajo. S 3919var. 2,4 g. Ar. - ebc+

 Crimea - Panticapeo ...

Lot 16

Ancient Greece

Crimea - Panticapeo (340-325 aC). AE 28. Cabeza de Pan y arco sobre flecha. S no. 10,7 g. - ebc

      Eolia - Temnos ...

Lot 17

Ancient Greece

Eolia - Temnos (188-170 aC). Tetradracma. A nombre de Alejandro. S 4225. 16,0 g. ar. - mbc-

   Jonia - Efesos ...

Lot 18

Ancient Greece

Jonia - Efesos (202-133 aC). Dracma. Magistrado Kalligenes. S 4387var. 4,0 g. Rara.Ar. - mbc-

 Panfilia - Aspendos ...

Lot 19

Ancient Greece

Panfilia - Aspendos (188-170 aC). Tetradracma. Año 8. A nombre de Alejandro. S 5401. 16,7 g. Ar. - mbc+/mbc

  África - Salviana ...

Lot 20

Ancient Greece

África - Salviana (Saldae, Numidia) (Siglo II-I aC). AE20. S 6626. 4,3 g. Rara. - BC/BC+

 Macedonia - A nombre de ...

Lot 21

Hellenistic realms

 Macedonia - A nombre de ...

Lot 22

Hellenistic realms

Macedonia - A nombre de ...

Lot 23

Hellenistic realms

 Macedonia - A nombre de ...

Lot 24

Hellenistic realms

Lot 25

Hellenistic realms

Lot 26

Hellenistic realms

Hellenistic realms

Lot 28

Hellenistic realms

Lot 29

Hellenistic realms

Lot 30

Hellenistic realms