15th 16th Century England Highlights

Henry VI, first reign ...

Los Nr. 490

Auktion: Auction E-Live 9 - 15th 16th Century England Highlights

Henry VI, first reign (1422-30), Silver Halfpenny. Calais mint, rosette-mascle issue. AR. 0,49 gr. - MBC

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VI, first reign ...

Los Nr. 491

Henry VI, first reign (1422-30), Silver Halfgroat. London mint, annulet issue. AR. 0,5 gr. - MBC+

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VI, first reign ...

Los Nr. 492

Henry VI, first reign (1422-30), Silver Groat. Calais mint, rosette-mascle issue. AR. 3,5 gr. Slightly clipped. - (EBC)

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VI, first reign ...

Los Nr. 493

Henry VI, first reign (1422-30), Silver Groat. Calais mint, annulet issue. AR. 3,66 gr. - MBC+

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Richard III (1483-85), ...

Los Nr. 494

Richard III (1483-85), Silver Groat. York mint. AR. 2,75 gr. Inner legend is CIVI-TAS-EBO-RACI. Slight marks of mount at 6 h. Anyway, a ... - (MBC+/MBC)

Video schauenVideo schauen

Schätzpreis:
7.500,00 €
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VII (1485-1509), ...

Los Nr. 495

Henry VII (1485-1509), Silver Halfgroat. York mint. AR. 0,9 gr. Inner legend is CIVI-TAS-EBO-RACI. Pellet in lozenge at centre. Slightly ... - (MBC/MBC-)

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VII (1485-1509), ...

Los Nr. 496

Henry VII (1485-1509), Silver Groat. London mint. AR. 2,8 gr. Quatrefoils flanking neck. - MBC

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VII (1485-1509), ...

Los Nr. 497

Henry VII (1485-1509), Silver Groat. London mint. Crosss as mintmark. 2,63 gr. AR. Profile issue. Cracks - MBC

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VIII (1509-47), ...

Los Nr. 498

Henry VIII (1509-47), Silver Penny. Durham mint. AR. 0,66 gr. 2nd coinage. TW beside shield, hat below (Archbishop Wolsey). - MBC-

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VIII (1509-47), ...

Los Nr. 499

Henry VIII (1509-47), Silver Halfgroat. York mint. AR. 1,3 g, 1st coinage. Keys below shield. Excellent portrait. - MBC+

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VIII (1509-47). ...

Los Nr. 500

Henry VIII (1509-47). Silver Halfgroat. Canterbury mint. AR. 0,9 gr. 2nd coinage. WA beside shield (Archbishop Warham). - MBC

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VIII (1509-47), ...

Los Nr. 501

Henry VIII (1509-47), Silver Groat. Tower mint. Rose as mintmark. AR. 2,51 gr. 2nd coinage. Great portrait. - MBC+/MBC-

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VIII (1509-47), ...

Los Nr. 502

Henry VIII (1509-47), Silver Groat. Tower mint. AR. 2,43gr. 3rd coinage. Great portrait. - MBC+/MBC-

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VIII (1509-47), ...

Los Nr. 503

Henry VIII (1509-47), Silver Groat. Tower mint. AR. 2,3 gr. 3rd coinage. - MBC-

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Henry VIII (1509-47), ...

Los Nr. 504

Henry VIII (1509-47), Silver Testoon. Tower mint. AR. Nice portrait. Rare. Hairlines - MBC-

Video schauenVideo schauen

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Edward VI. (1547-1553) ...

Los Nr. 504A

Edward VI. (1547-1553) Sixpence. Londres 2,9 gr. AR. Spink 2483. - MBC

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Mary (1553-54), Silver ...

Los Nr. 505

Mary (1553-54), Silver Groat. Tower mint. AR. 1,8 gr. Lightly creased flan. Excellent portrait. - (EBC)

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), ...

Los Nr. 506

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), Silver Penny. Tower mint. Hand as mintmark. AR. 0,5 gr. 5th issue. - MBC/MBC-

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), ...

Los Nr. 507

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), Silver Penny. Tower mint. O as mintmark. AR. 0,51 gr. 5th issue. - EBC

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), ...

Los Nr. 508

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), Silver Halfgroat. Tower mint. Woolpack as mintmark. Two pellets behind bust. AR. 1,05 gr. 5th issue. - MBC/MBC+

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), ...

Los Nr. 509

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), Silver Groat. Tower mint. Martlet as mintmark. AR. 2,1 gr. 2nd issue. Excellent portrait. - MBC+

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), ...

Los Nr. 510

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), Silver Sixpence. 1592. Tower mint. Hand as mintmark. AR. 3 gr. 5th issue. - MBC

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), ...

Los Nr. 511

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), Silver Shilling. Tower mint. Key as mintmark. AR. 5,6 gr. 5th issue. - MBC/MBC+

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), ...

Los Nr. 512

Elizabeth I (1558-1603), Silver Halfcrown. Tower mint. AR. 14,88 gr. 6th issue. - MBC

Video schauenVideo schauen

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis:

James I (1603-1625), ...

Los Nr. 513

James I (1603-1625), Silver Halfgroat. Tower mint. Spur rowel issue. AR. 0,92 gr. 3rd. issue. - MBC

Schätzpreis:
Ausrufpreis: